Condominio Azul
Nestled 25 minutes' walk from the Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty, Condominio Azul Paraty villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 4 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.
This property is a few moments from Paraty Bay, while the Paraty Tourist Information Center is about 300 metres away. Condominio Azul villa is located 1.9 km from the Historic Center of Paraty. Situated a 30-minute stroll from the restored historic First Church of Our Lady of the Remedies, the Paraty accommodation is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
The property is in close proximity to seafood restaurant Pero Restaurante.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
In the room
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Condominio Azul villa?
Guests of Condominio Azul villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Condominio Azul villa?
The minimal price of one night in Condominio Azul villa is $72. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Condominio Azul villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Condominio Azul villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this holiday home?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Pero Restaurante (5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Condominio Azul villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Condominio Azul villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Paraty include Paraty Bay and Museum of Sacred Art of Paraty, which are situated 2 and 2.1 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Centro Historico (1.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.